industrie_logo_grey_tr2.png
pagetop_2021_R2_2car.jpg

2021 ROUND 2 - MAY 22 - WAKEFIELD PARK

QUALIFYING

POS
CAR
DRIVER
TEAM
VEHICLE
LAPS
FASTEST
GAP
1
333
Brad Shiels
Tilton Racing
Radical SR3 RSX
8
0:57:3460
2
28
Peter White
First Neon
Radical SR8
9
0:58.0231
0:00.6770
3
41
Neale Muston
Excalibur Extreme
Radical SR8
8
0:58.3204
0:00.9743
4
99
Nick Kelly
Industrie Racing
Radial SR8
9
0:58.7678
0:01.4217
5
27
Darren Barlow
GWR
Stohr WF1
9
0:59.2634
0:01.9173
6
8
Ryan Godfrey
RAM Motorsports
Radical SR3
9
0:59.3019
0:01.9558
7
47
Peter Clare
Shared Runway / Volante Rosso
Radical SR3
9
1:00.2009
0:02.8548
8
56
Gregory Kenny
BlueGate / Volante Rosso
Radical SR3 RSX
9
1:01.1053
0:03.7592
9
88
Steve Roberts
AusttWIDE Freight
Radical SR
9
1:01.2745
0:03.9284
10
22
Kostinken Pohorukov
Tilton Racing
Radical SR3 RSX
9
1:01.6859
0:04.3398
11
40
Paul Palmer
Mionlach Irish Wolfhound
Stohr WF1000
8
1:02.0534
0:04.7073
12
1
Stephen Champion
Champion's Business Growth
Radical SR3 XX
9
1:02.4103
0:05.0642
13
38
Brad Neilson
HyperFlow / Volante Rosso
Radical SR3 RSX
8
1:02.4256
0:05.0795
14
4
Warwick Morris
Underdog Racing
Radical RSX
9
1:02.6957
0:05.3496
15
73
Steve Shiels
Central West Driver Training
Radical SR3 RS
7
1:03.4467
0:06.1006
16
32
Sue Hughes
Hughes Motorsport
Radical SR3
7
1:08.3329
0:10.9868

RACE 1

POS
CAR
TEAM
DRIVER
VEHICLE
LAPS
TIME
FASTLAP
1
28
First Neon
Peter White
Radical SR8
12
11:44.2620
0:57.6295
2
41
Excalibur Extreme
Neale Muston
Radical SR8
12
11:46.4630
0:57.4908
3
99
Industrie Racing
Nick Kelly
Radial SR8
12
11:46.6169
0:57.4212*
4
333
Tilton Racing
Brad Shiels
Radical SR3 RSX
12
11:51.8075
0:57.8034
5
27
GWR
Darren Barlow
Stohr WF1
12
11:59.9027
0:57.5969
6
22
Tilton Racing
Kostinken Pohorukov
Radical SR3 RSX
12
12:11.1118
0:58.9668
7
88
AusttWIDE Freight
Steve Roberts
Radical SR
12
12:29.1612
1:00.4371
8
4
Underdog Racing
Warwick Morris
Radical RSX
12
12:30.6259
1:00.4143
9
1
Champion's Business Growth
Stephen Champion
Radical SR3 XX
12
12:31.1327
1:00.2905
10
38
HyperFlow / Volante Rosso
Brad Neilson
Radical SR3 RSX
12
12:32.4254
1:00.4016
11
47
Shared Runway / Volante Rosso
Peter Clare
Radical SR3
12
12:33.3859
0:59.7442
12
73
Central West Driver Training
Steve Shiels
Radical SR3 RS
12
12:36.0758
1:00.7303
13
8
RAM Motorsports
Ryan Godfrey
Radical SR3
12
13:04.7671
0:59.2112
14
32
HughesMotorsport
Sue Hughes
Radical SR3
11
11:57.5048
1:02.6503
15
40
Mionlach Irish Wolfhound
Paul Palmer
Stohr WF1000
11
12:01.7174
1:01.9760
16
56
BlueGate / Volante Rosso
Gregory Kenny
Radical SR3 RSX
11
12:27.1209
1:00.3665

RACE 2

POS
CAR
TEAM
DRIVER
VEHICLE
LAPS
TIME
FASTLAP
1
41
Excalibur Extreme
Neale Muston
Radical SR8
13
14:29.5376
0:57.8762
2
99
Industrie Racing
Nick Kelly
Radial SR8
13
14:32.5117
0:57.6591*
3
333
Tilton Racing
Brad Shiels
Radical SR3 RSX
13
14:34.4745
0:58.3701
4
27
GWR
Darren Barlow
Stohr WF1
13
14:37.4889
0:58.2957
5
22
Tilton Racing
Kostinken Pohorukov
Radical SR3 RSX
13
14:38.1581
0:59.5419
6
88
AusttWIDE Freight
Steve Roberts
Radical SR
13
14:39.2667
0:59.7748
7
47
Shared Runway / Volante Rosso
Peter Clare
Radical SR3
13
14:42.8365
1:00.1455
8
8
RAM Motorsports
Ryan Godfrey
Radical SR3
13
14:43.2101
0:59.8143
9
4
Underdog Racing
Warwick Morris
Radical RSX
13
14:45.3539
1:00.5076
10
40
Mionlach Irish Wolfhound
Paul Palmer
Stohr WF1000
13
14:52.7739
1:02.1211
11
56
BlueGate / Volante Rosso
Gregory Kenny
Radical SR3 RSX
13
14:53.5317
1:01.5225
12
32
HughesMotorsport
Sue Hughes
Radical SR3
13
14:55.2961
1:02.2759
13
28
First Neon
Peter White
Radical SR8
13
15:12.6435
0:58.3450
14
73
Central West Driver Training
Steve Shiels
Radical SR3 RS
12
14:42.2872
1:00.8537
0
1
Champion's Business Growth
Stephen Champion
Radical SR3 XX
6
6:19.6903
1:00.3344
0
38
HyperFlow / Volante Rosso
Brad Neilson
Radical SR3 RSX
6
6:36.3560
1:00.7898

RACE 3

POS
CAR
TEAM
DRIVER
VEHICLE
LAPS
TIME
FASTLAP
1
41
Excalibur Extreme
Neale Muston
Radical SR8
16
15:43.8631
0:57.8747*
2
99
Industrie Racing
Nick Kelly
Radial SR8
16
15:44.3311
0:58.0273
3
27
GWR
Darren Barlow
Stohr WF1
16
15:45.7612
0:58.1223
4
333
Tilton Racing
Brad Shiels
Radical SR3 RSX
16
15:46.4766
0:58.1782
5
28
First Neon
Peter White
Radical SR8
16
15:59.1294
0:58.7170
6
8
RAM Motorsports
Ryan Godfrey
Radical SR3
16
16:10.2410
0:59.3797
7
22
Tilton Racing
Kostinken Pohorukov
Radical SR3 RSX
16
16:12.0171
0:59.5983
8
47
Shared Runway / Volante Rosso
Peter Clare
Radical SR3
16
16:12.5683
0:59.4860
9
88
AusttWIDE Freight
Steve Roberts
Radical SR
16
16:20.7775
0:59.5815
10
4
Underdog Racing
Warwick Morris
Radical RSX
16
16:22.2775
0:59.2451
11
1
Champion's Business Growth
Stephen Champion
Radical SR3 XX
16
16:22.4548
0:59.2663
12
38
HyperFlow / Volante Rosso
Brad Neilson
Radical SR3 RSX
16
16:40.2187
1:00.2231
13
73
Central West Driver Training
Steve Shiels
Radical SR3 RS
16
16:43.3892
1:01.2182
14
56
BlueGate / Volante Rosso
Gregory Kenny
Radical SR3 RSX
15
15:53.6322
1:01.3304
15
32
HughesMotorsport
Sue Hughes
Radical SR3
15
15:53.7539
1:01.4038
16
40
MIONLACH Irish Wolfhound
Paul Palmer
Stohr WF1000
15
15:57.3650
1:01.8828