industrie_logo_grey_tr2.png
pagetop_2021_R1_dummygrid.jpg

2021 ROUND 1 - APRIL 10 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORT PARK

QUALIFYING

POS
CAR
TEAM
DRIVER
VEHICLE
LAPS
FASTEST
GAP
1
27
GWR
Darren Barlow (NSW)
Stohr WF1
9
1:27.8933*
2
28
First Neon
Peter White (NSW)
Radical SR8
7
1:28.2264
0:00.3331
3
22
Tilton Racing
Brad Shiels (NSW)
Radical SR3 RSX
7
1:29.9213
0:02.0280
4
41
Excalibur Racing
Neale Muston (NSW)
Radical SR8
7
1:30.8721
0:02.9788
5
8
Ram Motorsport
Ryan Godfrey (NSW)
Radical SR3
9
1:31.0895
0:03.1962
6
31
First Focus
Peter Paddon (NSW)
Radical SR3 RSX
9
1:31.1057
0:03.2124
7
24
GWR
Brianna Wilson (NSW)
Radical SR3 RS
8
1:31.3435
0:03.4502
8
99
Industrie Clothing
Nick Kelly (NSW)
Radical SR8
6
1:33.3630
0:05.4697
9
47
Shared Runway / Volante Rosso
Peter Clare (NSW)
Radical SR3 RS
8
1:33.4662
0:05.5729
10
38
HyperFlow / Volante Rosso
Brad Neilson (NSW)
Radical SR3 RSX
8
1:34.6995
0:06.8062
11
56
Bluegate / Volante Rosso
Gregory Kenny (NSW)
Radical SR3 RSX
8
1:34.9785
0:07.0852
12
62
C McLatchy / Volante Rosso
Craig McLatchey (NSW)
Radical RS3
8
1:35.0349
0:07.1416
13
40
Mionlachkennels.com Racing
Paul Palmer (NSW)
Stohr WF1
7
1:35.2853
0:07.3920
14
88
AustWIDE Freight
Steve Roberts (NSW)
Radical SR8 RX
6
1:37.7618
0:09.8685
15
14
Melos Rendering
Carmelo Bonaventura (QLD)
Radical SR3
7
1:38.8735
0:10.9802
16
73
Central West Driving Training
Steven Shiels (NSW)
Radical SR3
6
1:39.6105
0:11.7172
17
32
Hughes MotorSport
Sue Hughes (NSW)
Radical SR3
6
1:43.4632
0:15.5699

RACE 1

POS
CAR
TEAM
DRIVER
VEHICLE
LAPS
TIME
FASTLAP
1
27
GWR
Darren Barlow (NSW)
Stohr WF1
10
17:44.6015
1:28.7786*
2
99
Industrie Clothing
Nick Kelly (NSW)
Radical SR8
10
17:59.7517
1:30.7009
3
41
Excalibur Racing
Neale Muston (NSW)
Radical SR8
10
18:06.3167
1:31.6196
4
22
Tilton Racing
Brad Shiels (NSW)
Radical SR3 RSX
10
18:07.6935
1:31.8997
5
14
Melos Rendering
Carmelo Bonaventura (QLD)
Radical SR3
10
18:23.3951
1:32.5842
6
47
Shared Runway / Volante Rosso
Peter Clare (NSW)
Radical SR3 RS
10
18:34.2654
1:34.4976
7
38
HyperFlow / Volante Rosso
Brad Neilson (NSW)
Radical SR3 RSX
10
18:35.0597
1:34.5341
8
56
Bluegate / Volante Rosso
Gregory Kenny (NSW)
Radical SR3 RSX
10
18:35.9626
1:33.6285
9
31
First Focus
Peter Paddon (NSW)
Radical SR3 RSX
10
18:36.1271
1:32.3418
10
62
C McLatchy / Volante Rosso
Craig McLatchey (NSW)
Radical RS3
10
18:40.9400
1:34.3759
11
8
Ram Motorsport
Ryan Godfrey (NSW)
Radical SR3
10
18:44.4374
1:33.3250
12
24
GWR
Brianna Wilson (NSW)
Radical SR3 RS
10
18:58.7064
1:33.3453
13
40
Mionlachkennels.com racing
Paul Palmer (NSW)
Stohr WF1
10
19:01.2148
1:35.8091
14
88
AustWIDE Freight
Steve Roberts (NSW)
RADICAL SR8 RX
10
19:07.0373
1:36.2339
15
73
Central West Driver Training
Steven Shiels (NSW)
Radical SR3
10
19:08.3071
1:36.2913
16
32
HughesMotorSport
Sue Hughes (NSW)
Radical SR3
10
19:13.2018
1:36.8198
28
First Neon
Peter White (NSW)
Radical SR8
2
6:23.4829
4:20.4840

RACE 2

POS
CAR
TEAM
DRIVER
VEHICLE
LAPS
TIME
FASTLAP
1
27
GWR
Darren Barlow (NSW)
Stohr WF1
11
19:43.8891
1:29.4424*
2
99
Industrie Clothing
Nick Kelly (NSW)
Radical SR8
11
20:07.6569
1:31.7671
3
41
Excalibur Racing
Neale Muston (NSW)
Radical SR8
11
20:09.5816
1:32.0491
4
22
Tilton Racing
Brad Shiels (NSW)
Radical SR3RSX
11
20:10.9938
1:31.9807
5
14
Melos Rendering
Carmelo Bonaventura (QLD)
Radical Sr3
11
20:13.3758
1:32.2063
6
31
First Focus
Peter Paddon (NSW)
Radical SR3 RSX
11
20:18.5682
1:32.4331
7
38
HyperFlow / Volante Rosso
Brad Neilson (NSW)
Radical SR3 RSX
11
20:43.8346
1:34.5383
8
47
Shared Runway / Volante Rosso
Peter Clare (NSW)
Radical SR3 RS
11
20:44.1310
1:34.9063
9
40
Mionlachkennels.com racing
Paul Palmer (NSW)
Stohr WF1
11
20:54.3507
1:35.3825
10
62
C McLatchy / Volante Rosso
Craig McLatchey (NSW)
Radical RS3
11
21:03.9200
1:35.3532
11
8
Ram Motorsport
Ryan Godfrey (NSW)
Radical
11
21:05.8245
1:34.3136
12
73
Central West Driver Training
Steven Shiels (NSW)
Radical SR3
11
21:20.0849
1:36.6221
13
88
AustWIDE Freight
Steve Roberts (NSW)
RADICAL SR8RX
11
21:23.9557
1:37.5164
14
32
HughesMotorSport
Sue Hughes (NSW)
Radical SR3
10
19:47.3417
1:38.1617
24
GWR - Garth Walden Racing
Brianna Wilson (NSW)
Radical SR3 RS
8
15:55.0861
1:34.3955
56
Bluegate / Volante Rosso
Gregory Kenny (NSW)
Radical SR3 RSX
7
14:22.2258
1:34.8317

RACE 3

POS
CAR
TEAM
DRIVER
VEHICLE
LAPS
TIME
FASTLAP
1
27
GWR
Darren Barlow (NSW)
Stohr WF1
11
22:19.1125
1:29.4002*
2
41
Excalibur Racing
Neale Muston (NSW)
Radical SR8
11
22:27.2003
1:31.5120
3
31
First Focus
Peter Paddon (NSW)
Radical SR3 RSX
11
22:28.9188
1:31.4877
4
99
Industrie Clothing
Nick Kelly (NSW)
Radical SR8
11
22:29.9448
1:31.6363
5
22
Tilton Racing
Brad Shiels (NSW)
Radical SR3RSX
11
22:32.8835
1:32.2645
6
14
Melos Rendering
Carmelo Bonaventura (QLD)
Radical Sr3
11
22:33.1463
1:32.6298
7
8
Ram Motorsport
Ryan Godfrey (NSW)
Radical
11
22:36.8831
1:33.5505
8
38
HyperFlow / Volante Rosso
Brad Neilson (NSW)
Radical SR3 RSX
11
22:42.2253
1:35.5971
9
32
HughesMotorSport
Sue Hughes (NSW)
Radical SR3
11
22:49.1034
1:37.4001
10
62
C McLatchy / Volante Rosso
Craig McLatchey (NSW)
Radical RS3
11
22:50.5558
1:36.3746
11
73
Central West Driver Training
Steven Shiels (NSW)
Radical SR3
11
22:51.7512
1:38.2655
12
88
AustWIDE Freight
Steve Roberts (NSW)
RADICAL SR8RX
11
22:52.3576
1:38.9221
40
Mionlachkennels.com racing
Paul Palmer (NSW)
Stohr WF1
10
21:05.7190
1:36.8882
47
Shared Runway / Volante Rosso
Peter Clare (NSW)
Radical SR3 RS
10
21:07.2141
1:36.2112
24
GWR - Garth Walden Racing
Brianna Wilson (NSW)
Radical SR3 RS
3
7:58.4931
1:35.4531